Privacy Policy

Opteamix LLC and its subsidiaries (“Opteamix/We/Us”), hereinafter referred to as ‘Opteamix,’ are committed to respecting your privacy rights and protecting personal information about you while using our website – www.opteamix.com

We are committed to maintaining your privacy, as we want you to feel safe and secure while using our website. The following sections explain how Opteamix collects, uses, and discloses information.

This policy is effective as of October 20, 2022. Please keep in mind that the policy may change from time to time, and we will update this page accordingly.

1. What information do we collect?

We collect several types of information from and about users of our website, including the following information:

a) by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, fax number, identification card number, location data, Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses, a cookie ID, the advertising identifier of your phone and any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline to the extent permitted by law

b) that is about you but individually does not identify you, such as website statistics; and

c) about the equipment you use to access our website and usage details

Information on www.opteamix.com  is gathered in two ways: (1) indirectly (through the website’s technology) and (2) directly when you provide information on various pages of www.opteamix.com. Indirect information is collected through our internet access logs. Upon accessing www.opteamix.com, your usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies (see below), web beacons, and other tracking technologies may automatically be collected and stored in our internet access logs.

Whenever you voluntarily register on our site or fill out a form, we collect information directly from you. You may also provide information to us on interactive areas of the website through search queries on the website or when you interact with us on social media. When registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your full name, email address, mailing address, and/or phone number (“Personal Information”). You also have the option to visit our site anonymously without submitting any of the details. Please do not share any personal sensitive information (e.g., Social Security numbers, Credit Card numbers, etc.) on the website.

The information you publish or display on any public areas of our website or transmitted to other users of the website or third parties is at your own risk. Although we may limit access to certain pages, and you may set certain privacy settings for such information by logging into your account profile, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the website with whom you may choose to share your information. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your information will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Additionally, cookies are used to collect information. Cookies are small files of information that save and retrieve information about your visit to www.opteamix.com. This includes information such as how you accessed our site, how you used it, and what information you found interesting. (If you are uncomfortable with the use of cookies, you can deactivate cookies on your computer by adjusting the settings in preferences or the options menu in your browser). Refer to our Cookie Policy to understand more about how we use cookies on our website and how to deactivate them.

Additionally, we may automatically collect information as you navigate through the website. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through web beacons and other tracking technologies such as pixel tags, browser analysis tools, server logs, “web beacons,” or “clear gifs.” These tracking technologies help us collect information for counting page views, promotion views, or advertising responses.

2. How do we use this information?

We analyze the information collected to determine what is most effective about our website, to help us identify ways to improve it, and eventually determine how we can customize www.opteamix.com to make it more effective for our visitors. We may also use and disclose your information, including your Personal Information, for all other lawful purposes, which we will describe when we collect the information, including consideration for employment, to fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it, for any purpose with your consent, or for any other lawful purpose for which you provide the information.

We may also use the information to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, to protect the security and integrity of our business, and to comply with applicable legal or regulatory requirements and our policies, and to protect against criminal activity, claims and other liabilities. We also use this information to send out emails to announce the launch of our new services, invitations to our events, and other informational emails. Users may opt out of receiving future mailings by choosing the “unsubscribe” option in the mail or as set forth in this Section.

3. How is your information secured and protected?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit it on our website. We transmit all information using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, which is subsequently encrypted in our database, making it available only to those authorized with special access rights. The safety and security of your information also depend on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to our website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. Do not share your password. Be careful about giving out information in public areas of the website. It may be viewed by others.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information by the internet is not completely secure. We undertake reasonable efforts to protect your personal information. We cannot guarantee its security.

You have the following data protection rights:

a) If you wish to access, correct, update or request the deletion of your personal information, you can do so at any time by contacting us at contact@opteamix.com.

b) In addition, if you are in Europe, you can object to the processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information, or request the portability of your personal information. Again, you can exercise these rights by contacting us at contact@opteamix.com.

c) You have the right to opt-out of marketing communications we send you at any time. You can exercise this right by clicking on the “unsubscribe” or “opt-out” link in the marketing emails we send you. To opt out of other forms of marketing (such as postal marketing or telemarketing), please get in touch with us contact@opteamix.com.

c) Similarly, if we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at contact@opteamix.com.Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Finally, you have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.

4. Do you have access to your information?

You are authorized to know whether we keep information about you and, if we do, to have access to that data. If you require it to be revised in case it is inaccurate, you can do so by emailing us at contact@opteamix.com.

5. International Data Transfers

As a global organization, the data we collect may be transferred internationally throughout our Opteamix offices across the globe. Personal information collected through this website may be transferred to, and processed in, other countries that might not, to the extent legally permissible, provide an equivalent level of protection as the data protection laws in your home country. We have taken appropriate safeguards, however, to require that your personal information will remain protected in accordance with this policy. These include the use of standard data protection clauses adopted by supervisory authorities and approved by the European Commission to safeguard transfers, as well as other contractual protections.

The legal basis for the collection and use of your personal information if you are in Europe are the following:

a) Your consent for one or more specific purposes.

b) As necessary for legitimate interests not overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.

c) As necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject.

d) As necessary to protect your vital interests or those of another person.

e) As necessary for a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into a contract.

Additionally, if you are in Europe, you can object to the processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information, or request the portability of your personal information. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at contact@opteamix.com.

If you have questions about or need further information concerning the legal basis upon which we collect and use your personal information, please contact us at contact@opteamix.com.

6. California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our website who are residents of California in the United States to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at contact@opteamix.com.

7. Children’s Privacy Protection

Our website is not intended for children under 16 years of age in the European Economic Area (“Europe”) or under 13 years of age in the United States (“children” or “child”). Children may not provide any information to or on the website. Opteamix does not knowingly gather information about children. If you are a child, do not use or provide any information on this website or on or through any of its features or register on the website or provide any information about yourself to us. That includes your name, address, telephone number, email address or any screen name or username.

If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child or need to verify parental consent, please contact us at contact@opteamix.com

8. Is any of our information disclosed to third parties or accessed by third parties via website links?

Your personally identifiable information will not be sold, traded, or otherwise transferred to a third party. Exceptions include trusted third parties who assist us with operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, provided that they agree to keep your information confidential. Also, we may release your information when we believe it is necessary to comply with the law, enforce the site policies, or protect the rights, property, or safety of our users or others.

We may also disclose your personal information to comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request; to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes; and if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect our rights, property or safety, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

www.opteamix.com may contain links to other sites, including social media sites, whose information practices may differ from ours. Opteamix does not control those sites or their privacy practices. We do not support or make any third-party website representations. It would be best to read such a third party’s website privacy notices. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website. Concerning ads served by AdRoll for our advertisers, look for an AdChoices logo (the blue triangle) in the corner of the advertisement. Click the logo to learn more about interest-based advertising, its source, and managing your advertising options. You also can opt out of seeing personalized advertising from AdRoll (and other companies) using the NAI opt-out tool on the NAI website. Please note you will still see ads even if you opt out, but they will not be personalized by AdRoll.

9. Terms and Conditions

Please also visit the Terms and Conditions section on www.opteamix.com to read more about the Terms and Conditions overseeing our website, including applicable disclaimers and limitations of liability.

10. Authenticity

Opteamix shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the information, and it is your duty to ensure that the information provided is authentic.

11. Retaining Personal Information

We retain personal information we collect from you where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, to provide you a service you requested or to comply with applicable legal, tax, or accounting requirements). When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will delete or anonymize it or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

12. Contact Details

This website is owned and operated by Opteamix LLC. We are a Colorado-registered company, and our principal place of business is 10868 Valleybrook Circle, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130. You can contact us by writing to our business address – Opteamix LLC, 9609 S. University Blvd., #631994, Littleton, CO 80163, or by using the “Let’s Talk” form on the website or by email at contact@opteamix.com  or by telephone at +1 303 683 6454.

13. Changes to Our Policy

We may update this policy in response to changing legal, regulatory, technical, or business developments. We will obtain your consent to any material policy changes if required by law. To the extent permitted by law, your continued use of this website after we make changes are deemed to accept those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.